na­kau­en in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈnɔːˌkaʊ̯·ən/
verb
Syllabication: na·kau·en
[1]
advanced vocabulary

Verbforms:

infinitive:
nakauen
past participle:
nakaut
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik kau na
du kaust na
he/se/dat kaut na
wi kaut na
ji kaut na
se kaut na
past:
ik kau na
du kaust na
he/se/dat kau na
wi kaun na
ji kaun na
se kaun na
perfect:
ik heff nakaut
du hest nakaut
he/se/dat hett nakaut
wi hebbt nakaut
ji hebbt nakaut
se hebbt nakaut
conjunctive:
ik kau na
du kaust na
he/se/dat kau na
wi kaun na
ji kaun na
se kaun na
imperative:
kau na!
kaut na!

Etymology:

Compound word constructed from: na + kauen