lüst­jam­mern in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈlʏstˌja·mɐn/
verb
Syllabication: lüst·jam·mern
[1]
peripheral vocabulary
Low Saxon:

Verbforms:

infinitive:
lüstjammern
past participle:
lüstjammert
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik lüstjammer
du lüstjammerst
he/se/dat lüstjammert
wi lüstjammert
ji lüstjammert
se lüstjammert
past:
ik lüstjammer
du lüstjammerst
he/se/dat lüstjammer
wi lüstjammern
ji lüstjammern
se lüstjammern
perfect:
ik heff lüstjammert
du hest lüstjammert
he/se/dat hett lüstjammert
wi hebbt lüstjammert
ji hebbt lüstjammert
se hebbt lüstjammert
conjunctive:
ik lüstjammer
du lüstjammerst
he/se/dat lüstjammer
wi lüstjammern
ji lüstjammern
se lüstjammern
imperative:
lüstjammer!
lüstjammert!

Etymology:

Word derived from: Lüstjammer