af­mö­ten in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈafˌmøːy̯tn̩/
verb
Syllabication: af·mö·ten
[1]
advanced vocabulary
active

Verbforms:

infinitive:
af­mö­ten
past participle:
af­moot
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik moot af
du mootst af
he/se/dat moot af
wi moot af
ji moot af
se moot af
past:
ik moot af
du mootst af
he/se/dat moot af
wi mo­ten af
ji mo­ten af
se mo­ten af
perfect:
ik heff af­moot
du hest af­moot
he/se/dat hett af­moot
wi hebbt af­moot
ji hebbt af­moot
se hebbt af­moot
conjunctive:
ik moot af
du mootst af
he/se/dat moot af
wi mo­ten af
ji mo­ten af
se mo­ten af
imperative:
moot af!
moot af!

Etymology:

Compound word constructed from: af- + möten