af­he­len in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈafˌhɛːln̩/
verb
Syllabication: af·he·len
[1]
peripheral vocabulary

Verbforms:

infinitive:
afhelen
past participle:
afheelt
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik heel af
du heelst af
he/se/dat heelt af
wi heelt af
ji heelt af
se heelt af
past:
ik heel af
du heelst af
he/se/dat heel af
wi helen af
ji helen af
se helen af
perfect:
ik heff afheelt
du hest afheelt
he/se/dat hett afheelt
wi hebbt afheelt
ji hebbt afheelt
se hebbt afheelt
conjunctive:
ik heel af
du heelst af
he/se/dat heel af
wi helen af
ji helen af
se helen af
imperative:
heel af!
heelt af!

Etymology:

Word derived from: af