an­bir­sen in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈanˌbɪ͡ɐsn̩/
verb
Syllabication: an·bir·sen
[1]
advanced vocabulary
active
Low Saxon:
gau anlopen kamen

Verbforms:

infinitive:
an­bir­sen
past participle:
an­barst
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik bars an
du barst an
he/se/dat barst an
wi barst an
ji barst an
se barst an
past:
ik bars an
du barst an
he/se/dat bars an
wi bar­sen an
ji bar­sen an
se bar­sen an
perfect:
ik bün an­barst
du büst an­barst
he/se/dat is an­barst
wi sünd an­barst
ji sünd an­barst
se sünd an­barst
conjunctive:
ik bars an
du barst an
he/se/dat bars an
wi bar­sen an
ji bar­sen an
se bar­sen an
imperative:
bars an!
barst an!

Etymology:

Compound word constructed from: an + birsen