smuus­ter­grie­nen in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈsmuːs·tɐˌɡɾiːn̩/
verb
Syllabication: smuus·ter·grie·nen
[1]
peripheral vocabulary

Verbforms:

infinitive:
smuustergrienen
past participle:
smuustergrient
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik smuustergrien
du smuustergrienst
he/se/dat smuustergrient
wi smuustergrient
ji smuustergrient
se smuustergrient
past:
ik smuustergrien
du smuustergrienst
he/se/dat smuustergrien
wi smuustergrienen
ji smuustergrienen
se smuustergrienen
perfect:
ik heff smuustergrient
du hest smuustergrient
he/se/dat hett smuustergrient
wi hebbt smuustergrient
ji hebbt smuustergrient
se hebbt smuustergrient
conjunctive:
ik smuustergrien
du smuustergrienst
he/se/dat smuustergrien
wi smuustergrienen
ji smuustergrienen
se smuustergrienen
imperative:
smuustergrien!
smuustergrient!

Etymology:

Compound word constructed from: smuustern + grienen