to­mal­men in Low German

Pronunciation: /ˈtɔu̯·malm̩/
verb
Syllabication: to·mal·men
[1]
advanced vocabulary

Verbforms:

infinitive:
tomalmen
past participle:
tomalmt
ik
du
he/se/dat
wi
ji
se
present:
ik tomalm
du tomalmst
he/se/dat tomalmt
wi tomalmt
ji tomalmt
se tomalmt
past:
ik tomalm
du tomalmst
he/se/dat tomalm
wi tomalmen
ji tomalmen
se tomalmen
perfect:
ik heff tomalmt
du hest tomalmt
he/se/dat hett tomalmt
wi hebbt tomalmt
ji hebbt tomalmt
se hebbt tomalmt
conjunctive:
ik tomalm
du tomalmst
he/se/dat tomalm
wi tomalmen
ji tomalmen
se tomalmen
imperative:
tomalm!
tomalmt!

Etymology:

Word derived from: to-